Shenzhen Marstars Technology Co., Ltd

产品中心
首页 > 产品中心 > 光纤收发器
  • SFP单多模转换收发器
  • SFP单多模转换收发器
SFP单多模转换收发器
The mode SFP Media Converter flexiblly convert fiber between single-mode, multi-mode, single-strand and CWDM wavelengths, and can easily extend network range to reach more remote locations. 
Additionally, since the Mode Converter is an Industrial Equipment device, the unit operates in environments that demand extended operating temperatures.

Brief Introduction:
The mode SFP Media Converter flexiblly convert fiber between single-mode, multi-mode, single-strand and CWDM wavelengths, and can easily extend network range to reach more remote locations. 

Additionally, since the Mode Converter is an Industrial Equipment device, the unit operates in environments that demand extended operating temperatures.